Global Sources
EE Times-Asia
Stay in touch with EE Times Asia
EE Times-Asia > Advanced Search > finelight

finelight Search results

?
?
total search1 articles
2002-04-04 Pirelli single-mode fiber-optic cables operate at 850nm
Claimed by the company to be the industry's first single-mode fiber-optic cable to operate at 850nm, the FineLight Giga and Base optical fibers enable system providers to build fiber-based networks that meet the requirements of both multi-mode and single-mode operation.
Bloggers Say

Bloggers Say

See what engineers like you are posting on our pages.

?
?
Back to Top