Global Sources
EE Times-Asia
Stay in touch with EE Times Asia
EE Times-Asia > Advanced Search > storage networks

storage networks Search results

?
?
total search578 articles
2010-04-21 40nm PHY supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Broadcom Corp. has released 40nm quad-channel 1010GbE PHY devices that provide ultralow power consumption and savings of approximately 30 percent over competing 65nm CMOS solutions.
2010-02-08 40nm 10GBASE-T PHYs operate at 4W/port
Broadcom Corp. is sampling low-power 10GBASE-T transceivers
2011-09-21 16G chipset offers 14Gb/s performance
Gennum has launched 16G Fiber Channel module chipsetthe GN2017 and the GN1068, which are compatible with recent Fiber Channel applications.
2010-03-19 10GbE switch delivers 720Gbit/s throughput
Interface Masters Technologies has launched the Niagara 2924, a 24-port, 10GbE fully-managed switch designed for data centers, blade servers, carrier Ethernet and metro Ethernet devices
2005-02-22 10GbE module supports multi-mode, single-mode optical waveguides
Emcore now has a small form-factor version of its existing 10GBASE-LX4 (LX4) module used in 10GbE (10Gb Ethernet) apps.
2008-04-25 10GbE blasts ahead with new switch, transceiver, card offerings
Three silicon vendors are pushing forward what has been to date a slow transition to 10GbE.
2006-06-08 'Smallest' AC/DC switcher loads 212W
XP Power's new 212W, single output AC/DC, the EMA212, is touted to be world's smallest such product.
2007-06-15 'Digital self' reaches out from the digital home
Today's digital home is giving way to a new 'digital self' who is all about enriching what's in the home and bringing it into the outside world.
Bloggers Say

Bloggers Say

See what engineers like you are posting on our pages.

?
?
Back to Top